Nominees for Toronto Top 20 Survey | Kids Out and About Toronto <

Nominees for Toronto Top 20 Survey

The following is the list of nominees in KidsOutAndAbout.com's annual survey of the Top 20 Places to Take Kids in the GTA. (Click here to see last year's Top 20 and category winners.)

If it is before June 21 at midnight and you haven't already voted, click here to access our 2024 survey to place your votes for your top three venues and educator categories.

HERE ARE SOME GREAT SUGGESTIONS! (You can also write in your own venues on the survey.)


Venue Nominees

"My Local Library"

African Lion Safari

Alumnae Theatre

Balls of Fun

Bata Shoe Museum

Bird Kingdom a Tropical Adventure

Black Creek Pioneer Village

CAA Centre (Formerly Powerade Centre)

Cambridge Butterfly Conservatory

Canadian Opera Company

Canadian Stage

Casa Loma

Centreville Amusement Park

Chudleigh's Entertainment Farm

City of Mississauga - Paramount Fine Foods Centre

City of Mississauga Living Arts Centre

Conservation Halton

Crafty Pots - Markham

Factory Theatre

Gardiner Museum

Gibson House Museum

Great Big Theatre Company

Halton County Radial Railway

High Park Nature Centre

Hockey Hall of Fame

Humber Arboretum

Innovative Arts

Kidnasium

King Heritage & Cultural Centre (KHCC)

LEGOLAND Discovery Centre Toronto

Lionel's Farm

Little Canada

Mackenzie House

Market Gallery

McMichael Canadian Art Collection

Medieval Times Dinner & Tournament

Miles Nadal JCC

Mirvish Productions

Montgomery's Inn

More Fun with Bounce - Indoor Playground & Party Centre

Oak Tree Play Centre

Oshawa Museum

Pickering Museum Village

Playcious

Prosserman JCC

Reptilia

Richmond Hill Centre for the Performing Arts

Royal Botanical Gardens

Royal Canadian International Circus

Royal Ontario Museum

Scadding Court Community Centre

Scarborough Museum

Spadina Museum

Sportball - Thornhill

Terra Cotta Conservation Area

The Elgin and Winter Garden Theatre Centre

The Kortright Centre for Conservation

The Play Cube

The Second City - Toronto

TO Live - Meridian Hall

Todmorden Mills

Toronto Botanical Garden

Toronto Symphony Orchestra

Toronto Zoo

Urban Air Trampoline & Adventure Park - Sudbury

Varley Art Gallery

Wet 'n' Wild Toronto

YMCA of Greater Toronto

Arts Educators

88 Keys

Art Cave

Art Works Art School

Artbarn School

Artists? Play Dance and Circus Arts

Avenue Road Arts School

Canadian Contemporary Dance Theatre

Children's Art Studio

Children's Arts Theatre School Camp

Chocolate Tales

Chorus Music

Cookery

Creative Children's Dance Centre

Dance Kids Canada

DeVoy Academy of Irish Dance

Elite Music Academy

Firefly Music Lessons

Fit 4 Life Group

For the Love of It Performing Arts Centre

Freehand School of Art

Gotta Dance

Groove School of Dance

GTA Photography

HomeChef School

Jazz Performance and Education Centre

Joy of Dance Centre

Le Dolci Toronto

Leaside Dance School

Martha Hicks School of Ballet

Mike Gennaro Music

Neighbour Note

Ontario College of Music

Ontario School of Ballet

Ovation Performing Arts Academy

Pegasus Dance Studios

Rainbow Songs

Roland & Romaine School of Dance

Rooks to Cooks

Shakespeare in Action

Sing Music Studio

TAC Sports

The Chef Upstairs

The Clay Room

Turning Pointe Academy of Dance

TYT Theatre

Winged Canvas

Sports Educators

Basketball World Toronto

Beach Cheer Athletics

Brudenell Riding Stables

Claireville Ranch

East York Gymnastics Club

Etobicoke Gymnastics

Gyros Gymnastics

Hockey Extreme

Limelight Cheerleading Allstars

Martial Arts Toronto

Meadowlarke Stables

North Toronto Karate School

Northern Karate School

Power Cheer Toronto

Power Soccer

PowerSkating Academy

Scarborough Gym Elites

Schellenberg Stables

Soccerworld

The Baseball Zone

The Ranch

Toronto Academy of Karate Fitness & Health

Toronto Azzurri Youth Sport

Toronto Cricket Skating & Curling Club

Toronto Gymnastics International

Toronto Premier Gymnastics

Universal Hockey Academy of Excellence

World Class Hockey Development

YMCA of Greater Toronto

York Academy of Martial Arts

STEM Educators

Canada Learning Code

Canadian Association for Girls in Science

Chamelea Science Center

CTL Tutoring

Duran Place for Kids

eLearnED Leaders

Engineering For Kids of Toronto - York Region

Focus Learning Academic Centre

ICE Robotics

Mad Science Toronto

Medics Camp

Ontario Science Centre

PREPSKILLS

Relay Education

Science North

Sidney Ledson Institute (SLI Online)

Spirit of Math

STEM Camp - Canada

Stem For Kids - Toronto

STEM MINDS

The STEAM Project

Toronto Zoo